Committees

WACO has several committees that do important work for the association.

Audit/Finance
2017 Committee:
Assessors Association – Jeness Saxton, Sublette County
Attorneys Association –
Clerks Association – Renea Vitto, Natrona County
Clerks of District Court Association – Kerri Bumgardner, Uinta County
Commissioners Association – Rusty Bell, Campbell County
Coroners Association – Paul Zamora, Carbon County
Sheriffs Association – Scott Matheny, Campbell County
Treasurers Association – Mary Kuhl, Crook County

Resolutions
2017 Committee:
Assessors Association – Teri Stephens, Niobrara County
Attorneys Association –
Clerks Association – Becky Freeman, Niobrara County
Clerks of District Court Association – Serena Lipp, Big Horn county
Commissioners Association – Bill Novotny, Johnson County
Coroners Association – Ron Sargent, Laramie County
Sheriffs Association – Dave O’Malley, Albany County
Treasurers Association – Maxine Mitchell, Goshen County

Memorial
2017 Committee:
Assessors Association – Debbie Larson, Lincoln County
Attorneys Association –
Clerks Association – Cindy Kenyon, Goshen County
Clerks of District Court Association – Kathi Rickard, Goshen County
Commissioners Association – Lindy Glode, Carbon County
Sheriffs Association – Jeff Hodge, Crook County
Treasurers Association – Julie Mortimore, Hot Springs County 

Government Affairs Committee
2017 Committee:
Committee Chair: WACO Past President Joel Schell, Converse County Treasurer
Assessors Association – Tara Berg, Fremont County
Attorneys Association –
Clerks Association – Debra Lee, Laramie County
Clerks of District Court Association – Patra Lindenthal, Park County
Commissioners Association – John Lumley, Hot Springs County
Coroners Association – Connie Jacobson, Natrona County
Sheriffs Association – Gus Holbrook, Natrona County
Treasurers Association – Terry Brimhall, Uinta County

Nominating
All Past WACO Presidents

By-Laws
WACO Executive Board of Directors

Duties and Responsibilities of the WACO Committees